Jackson County Lamb Fair Auction Results

Sale Ear Tag First Last Club Weight Price Comments
1 331 Christian Inkley Crater FFA 142 20 Grand Champion, Champion FFA
2 414 Cali Drake River Bend Livestock 148 16 Res. Grand Champ. Champion 4-H
3 313 Kaylee Bowen Crater FFA 146 12 Res. Champion FFA
4 407 Cierra Vargas Eagle View Livestock 147 12 Res. Champion 4-H
4.1 700 Mariah Tarr Jackson Co. Critters 13 30 Grand Champion Mkt. Fryers
5 350 Claire Gladman Crater FFA 137 6.5
6 519 Conner Childers Bear Creek Livestock 130 6.5
7 371 David Gladman River Bend Livestock 120 6.5
8 338 McKenzie Isabell Crater FFA 136 5
9 421 Samantha Beck River Bend Livestock 131 7.5
10 503 Samantha Shelton Valley View Livestock 118 6
11 486 Heather Moore Sacred Heart 113 8.5
12 501 Sandie Shelton Valley View Livestock 123 7
13 434 Leah Hertel Wagner Valley Sheep 125 5.5
14 502 Sara Shelton Valley View Livestock 127 6
15 348 Jacquelyn Brown Crater FFA 132 5.5
16 422 Georgia Burrows River Bend Livestock 128 4.5
17 483 Jillian Jones Sacred Heart 132 4.5
18 412 Sydney Gray River Bend Livestock 134 5
19 417 Macen Keller River Bend Livestock 135 7
20 317 Karli Burch Crater FFA 123 5
21 398 Ryan Gifford Sams Valley Kids 137 7
22 477 Anna Peterson Sacred Heart 139 12
23 332 Amber Bleth Valley View Livestock 140 10.5
24 401 Torri Lilly Sams Valley Kids 143 9
25 309 Rylee Kuyper Eagle Point FFA 122 6.5
26 496 Savannah Ramirez Meadows Valley Community 113 4.75
27 469 Mikayla Moss Ewe Neek Sheep 118 7
28 405 Matthew Schenk Eagle View Livestock 120 6
29 454 Spencer McMahan Butte Creek Sheep 122 6
30 306 Lauren Frazier Phoenix FFA 125 8
31 476 Lance Neville Ewe Neek Sheep 123 7
32 507 Karissa Elmore Bear Creek Livestock 128 6.75
33 357 Conner Taylor Lamb- N- Around 128 4.75
34 478 Patrice Jones Sacred Heart 129 5
35 512 Jessica Juvinall Bear Creek Livestock 131 5.5
36 302 Ashley Jump Phoenix FFA 132 6
37 419 Haley Clement River Bend Livestock 132 5.25
38 399 Madison Cox Sams Valley Kids 134 21
39 426 Colt Morris Wagner Valley Sheep 135 7.75
40 301 Angelina Tibbetts Phoenix FFA 120 6
41 504 Daniel Cavanaugh Bear Creek Livestock 136 8
42 521 Elle May Rohde Bear Creek Livestock 140 8
43 397 Tyler Gifford Sams Valley Kids 141 9
44 438 Bree Beck River Bend Livestock 143 7
45 472 Harley Canon-Douglas Ewe Neek Sheep 133 5.75
46 416 Nicole Funk River Bend Livestock 134 6.5
47 457 Emmit Bateman Butte Creek Sheep 134 7
48 320 Zack Allen Crater FFA 135 4
49 425 Elise Morris Wagner Valley Sheep 137 4
50 420 Makaela Memmott River Bend Livestock 149 6
51 495 Shelbie Zelnar Tall Timbers 4-H 115 5
52 359 Abbigail Buck Eagle Point Livestock 118 6
53 330 Mackenzie Lawrence Eagle Point FFA 134 5
54 445 Mackenzie Champion Wagner Valley Sheep 120 6
55 508 Brooklyne Elmore Bear Creek Livestock 121 7
56 522 Ray Estes Bear Creek Livestock 123 5.5
57 346 Emily Dulany Eagle Point FFA 124 7
58 373 Connor Curtis River Bend Livestock 127 6
59 482 Foley Wheeler Sacred Heart 140 6.25
60 471 Jenna Hawley Ewe Neek Sheep 142 5.25
61 418 Demi Keller River Bend Livestock 145 7.5
62 314 Gage Schenk Eagle Point FFA 119 6
63 453 Arheanna Vaninetti Wagner Valley Sheep 128 5.25
64 451 Abby Lopper Wagner Valley Sheep 130 4
65 506 Meghan Cavanaugh Bear Creek Livestock 131 6
66 343 Kayla Artman Eagle Point FFA 142 5.25
67 510 Cheyenne Loper Bear Creek Livestock 133 5
68 525 Sam Unger Bear Creek Livestock 133 6.5
69 409 Cassie Coonrod River Bend Livestock 130 6.75
70 394 Mackenzie Marino Rogue River FFA 145 5.5
71 430 Thomas Waldron Wagner Valley Sheep 120 5
72 439 Christen Buckmister Wagner Valley Sheep 121 4.25
73 378 Mason Morgan Riverview Livestock & More 125 6
74 368 Tanner Brotherton Eagle Point Livestock 115 5
75 337 Halie Walker Crater FFA 135 5
76 364 Molly Curry Eagle Point Livestock 127 7
77 462 Madison Dungey Butte Creek Sheep 129 5.25
78 468 Megan Olson Ewe Neek Sheep 135 5.25
79 316 Mitch Garvin Crater FFA 132 4.75
80 474 Tanner Lee Ewe Neek Sheep 139 4.5
81 404 Myra Rademacher Eagle View Livestock 140 5.75
82 431 Caden Young Wagner Valley Sheep 130 5
83 432 Alie Voskes Wagner Valley Sheep 118 4.75
84 328 Lilly Cochrane Eagle Point FFA 123 7
85 484 Mary Jones Sacred Heart 144 4.5
86 485 Kelly Jones Sacred Heart 141 5.75
87 450 Caitlin Mahaffey Wagner Valley Sheep 148 4.25
88 395 Mason Warne Eagle Point FFA 110 4
89 480 Aiden Wheeler Sacred Heart 140 6
90 463 Tucker Hasse Ewe Neek Sheep 133 4.75
91 461 Austin Daniel Butte Creek Sheep 134 4.25
92 310 Virginia Robertson Eagle Point FFA 119 5
93 406 Abigail Rademacher Eagle View Livestock 126 5.5
94 449 Anna Ellis Wagner Valley Sheep 129 6
95 424 Emily Morris Wagner Valley Sheep 141 4.5
96 433 Kaitlin Hertel Wagner Valley Sheep 136 4.25
97 377 Spencer Morris Eagle Point FFA 128 6
98 464 Brendan Kerrigan Ewe Neek Sheep 145 7.5
99 402 Kaylin Murdoch Eagle View Livestock 147 4.25
100 473 Skylar Canon-Douglas Ewe Neek Sheep 130 4.25
101 342 Brenna Blankenship Eagle Point FFA 142 7
102 515 Crayton Gillispie Meadows Valley Community 115 5.25
103 435 Sean Kinney Wagner Valley Sheep 119 4.75
104 370 Madison Gierloff Eagle Point Livestock 122 5
105 491 Haylee Hoffman Valley View Livestock 124 7
106 393 Haley Marino Rogue River FFA 139 5.5
107 467 Mallory Olson Ewe Neek Sheep 133 5
108 447 Paige Labelle Wagner Valley Sheep 110 5
109 403 McKenzee Keife Eagle View Livestock 130 4.25
110 319 Hannah Kyzer Crater FFA 133 6.25
111 360 Evan Buck Eagle Point Livestock 129 4.25
112 493 Haylee Van Wormer Tall Timbers 4-H 138 4
113 437 Cole Johnston Sams Valley Kids 140 8
114 304 Katherine MacLennan Phoenix FFA 114 7
115 367 Morgan Curry Eagle Point Livestock 124 4.25
116 514 Carson Gillispie Meadows Valley Community 127 6
117 436 Ryan Kinney Wagner Valley Sheep 142 4.25
118 325 J. W. Rich Phoenix FFA 143 5.25
119 411 Alexi Kumley River Bend Livestock 142 3.75
120 444 Joey Raffensperger Wagner Valley Sheep 150 4.25
121 490 Lexy Stockebrand Tall Timbers 4-H 119 7.25
122 300 Esperanza Villalba Phoenix FFA 137 7
123 379 Rylan Morgan Riverview Livestock & More 120 6
124 428 Jayda Willis Wagner Valley Sheep 122 5.75
125 441 Troy Altunel Wagner Valley Sheep 130 4
126 333 Coleton Curtis Eagle Point FFA 131 6
127 489 Stormie Thompson Tall Timbers 4-H 124 6
128 384 Chanara Malone Riverview Livestock & More 126 5
129 513 Kenadi Schultz Bear Creek Livestock 129 4.75
130 305 Constance Robertson Phoenix FFA 136 4.5
131 481 Fiona Wheeler Sacred Heart 141 6
132 408 Alexa Kaiser Eagle View Livestock 143 4.5
133 390 Keenan Skudlarek Riverview Livestock & More 130 4.25
134 303 Abigail Villalba Phoenix FFA 143 6.75
135 443 Cory Raffensperger Wagner Valley Sheep 130 6.75
136 526 Jonathan Unger Bear Creek Livestock 141 4.25
137 465 Madalyn Olson Ewe Neek Sheep 145 4.5
138 475 Ethan Neville Ewe Neek Sheep 139 4.25
138 509 Jamie Shepherd Bear Creek Livestock 140 4.25
139 429 Madison Dodd Wagner Valley Sheep 114 4.75
139 446 Koby Champion Wagner Valley Sheep 132 4.75
140 380 Hannah Brockbank Riverview Livestock & More 124 4
140 391 Connor Skudlarek Riverview Livestock & More 126 4
141 308 Katelyn Helton Eagle Point FFA 114 5
141 344 Taylor Knight Eagle Point FFA 123 5
142 362 Annie Poll Eagle Point Livestock 120 5
142 363 Madison Buck Eagle Point Livestock 134 5
143 488 Bailey Van Wormer Tall Timbers 4-H 148 4
143 499 Emily McCollum Meadows Valley Community 116 4
144 365 Syann Copeland Eagle Point Livestock 139 6.5
144 511 Maddie Terando Bear Creek Livestock 128 6.5
145 307 Savanah Helton Eagle Point FFA 127 4.75
145 329 Rachel Haas Eagle Point FFA 130 4.75
146 381 Isaac Brockbank Riverview Livestock & More 135 4
146 382 Adam Brockbank Riverview Livestock & More 134 4
147 341 Jennifer Vargas Wagner Valley Sheep 121 4
147 456 Sierra Kirkpatrick Butte Creek Sheep 138 4
148 452 Navina Duluca Wagner Valley Sheep 148 4
148 518 Tiffanee Tucker Bear Creek Livestock 111 4
149 386 Joshua Case Riverview Livestock & More 128 4
149 410 Kyleigh Kumley River Bend Livestock 135 4
150 321 Patrick Carr Phoenix FFA 122 4
150 524 Rachel Carr Bear Creek Livestock 123 4
151 353 Camiren Torrey Lamb- N- Around 128 3.5
151 355 Kayla Torrey Lamb- N- Around 131 3.5
152 383 Jarrett Malone Riverview Livestock & More 115 4.25
152 385 Angelica Malone Riverview Livestock & More 117 4.25
153 460 Joseph Pickett Butte Creek Sheep 134 4.5
153 494 Chloe Zelnar Tall Timbers 4-H 146 4.5
Bookmark/Favorites

You must be logged in to post a comment Login