jackson County Faitr Beef Auction Results July 21, 2012

JACKSON COUNTY 4-H & FFA STEER AUCTION
July 24, 2010
A. All animals in the auction are bone fide projects of the exhibitor as listed.
B. Eligibility requirements of all Market Steers are;
Must weigh minimum of 1000 lbs.
Must grade USDA Select or Better as determined by the judge,
Sale Ear Tag First Last Club Weight Price Buyer 1

1 475 Makayla Hickman Creekside CC 1330
Grand Champion 4- H Champion
10.00 Sherm’s Food 4 Less

2 427 Will Boyd Antelope Beef 1265
Res Grand Champion, 4-H Res Champion
12.00 Leonardo Truck &
Equipment Repair
Minute Markets
Sun Beef LLC

3 470 Katie Deupree Eagle Point FFA 1280
Champion F F A
11.00 Les Schwab Tire –
(all stores)

4 443 Emily Dulany Eagle Point FFA 1270
Res Champion F F A
5.25 People’s Bank of
Commerce

4.1 531 Wyatt Self Sams Valley Kids 94
Grand Champion, 4-H Champion Mkt Goat
24.00 West Coast Pipeline
LLC ReMax

4.2 351 Grace White Crater FFA 90
Res Grand, FFA Champion Mkt Goat
31.00 Paradigm Properties

4.3 372 David Gladman Bear Creek 84
Res Champion 4-H Mkt Goat
8.00 Society for Goat
Appreciation
4.4 349 Claire Gladman Crater FFA 113
Res Champion FFA Mkt Goat
10.00 R B Browns Trucking

5 476 Makenzie Hickman Creekside CC 1310 4.00 Big R Store

6 482 Danielle D’Inzillo Heavenly Acres 1335 4.25 Medford Sports
Injury & Therapy
Center

7 426 Katelyn Britton Crater FFA 1370 3.25 Sherm’s Thunderbird
Market

8 453 Morgan Lasota Antelope Beef 1210 3.50 Premier West Bank

9 455 Justin Casebier Rogue Cattle Co 1255 3.50 Cascade Wood
Products Inc

10 448 Madisyn Moon Eagle Point FFA 1235 3.25 Crater Lake Motors
Inc

11 437 Keyona Ledezma Antelope Beef 1220 3.00 Rayburn & Rayburn
CPA’s South Valley
Bank & Trust

12 485 Jacob Chan Rogue Cattle Co 1420 3.00 Grange Co-Op
Sale Ear Tag First Last Club Weight Price Buyer 2

13 503 Fiona Nevin Antelope Beef 1130 3.75 Sherm’s Food 4 Less

14 471 Holly Gordon Eagle Point FFA 1125 3.25 R & S Supply Inc

15 478 Garrett Stacy Brownsboro Beef 1330 3.00 C & C Constructors
LLC

16 419 Ashley Cox Antelope Beef 1290 4.00 Anderson Livestock

17 461 Piper Cantrell Wagner Valley Beef 1295 8.00 Brotherton Pipeline
Inc Artoff
Construction Co Inc
Brotherton Corp.

18 429 Ryan Gifford Antelope Beef 1350 4.25 Paradigm Properties

19 508 Jacquelyn Brown Crater FFA 1355 2.75 Joya Distributing Inc
South Valley Bank &
Trust

20 493 Emmitt Bateman Butte Basin Beef 1195 3.00 Cascade Real Estate
Isler Medford LLC
Upper Rogue
Independent

21 411 Jacie Gavin Antelope Beef 1250 3.25 BioMass One

22 466 Grace White Crater FFA 1205 4.00 Les Schwab Tire –
Ashland

23 410 Emmie Gavin Antelope Beef 1220 3.75 Traynham Ranch –
Oregon

24 428 Tyler Gifford Antelope Beef 1470 3.50 4R Ranch – Dennis
Botefur

25 447 Jamie Shepherd Brownsboro Beef 1070 3.25 Webfoot Truck &
Equipment

26 442 Nate Leonardo Eagle Point FFA 1140 2.75 Grange Co-Op

27 444 Derick Shurr Heavenly Acres 1320 3.00 Sherm’s Food 4 Less

28 432 David Gladman Rogue Cattle Co 1290 2.75 Webfoot Truck &
Equipment

29 425 Cali Drake Crater FFA 1265 3.50 Rogue Valley Bin Co

30 415 Caitlin Wright Heavenly Acres 1315 3.00 Sherm’s Thunderbird
Market

31 457 Madigan Smith Rogue Cattle Co 1385 3.25 Cascade Wood
Products Inc
Lanphier Associates
Inc
32 438 Christine McCready Eagle Point FFA 1380 3.00 Central Point Rotary
33 506 Natalie Claassen Butte Basin Beef 1210 2.75 Rainey’s Corner
Market Rogue Meats
34 468 Shenia Smith Heavenly Acres 1255 2.75 Les Schwab Tire –
South
Sale Ear Tag First Last Club Weight Price Buyer 3
35 441 Jesse Stubbs Eagle Point FFA 1220 4.00 Sutton, Herb
36 496 Skyler Balero Antelope Beef 1215 4.25 R B Browns Trucking
37 483 Brianna Gebhard Heavenly Acres 1480 3.00 People’s Bank of
Commerce Greater
Medford Rotary,
KCMX
38 505 Bree Beck Butte Basin Beef 1100 2.50 R & S Supply Inc
39 422 Natalie Kane Antelope Beef 1330 3.00 Floyd A. Boyd Co.
40 420 Madison Cox Antelope Beef 1275 3.50 Cooper, Will & Karen
41 484 Austin Self Crater FFA 1290 2.75 R B Browns Trucking
42 492 Will Bateman Butte Basin Beef 1310 2.50 People’s Bank of
Commerce
43 502 Wynn Nevin Antelope Beef 1405 3.00 Red Bluff Bull Sale
Committee Shasta
Livestock Auction
Yard Inc
44 449 Tori Pfaff Crater FFA 1420 3.00 J & A Sales &
Leasing Inc
45 472 Halie Walker Heavenly Acres 1205 2.50 Sherm’s Thunderbird
Market
46 495 Rachael Haas Butte Basin Beef 1240 2.75 Grange Co-Op
47 487 Michaela Champion Phoenix FFA 1190 2.25 Cascade Wood
Products Inc
48 434 Denaly McAllister Wagner Valley Beef 1235 2.00 Anderson, Ron &
Jennifer
49 435 Hunter McAllister Wagner Valley Beef 1420 2.10 Jerry’s Custom
Meats
50 451 Joe Pickett Butte Basin 990 2.10 People’s Bank of
Commerce
51 412 Sammie Beck Antelope Beef 1325 3.30 Minute Markets
52 456 Kaitlyn Smith Rogue Cattle Co 1265 3.00 Premier West Bank
VSP Products Co Inc
53 477 Jordan Hevern Crater FFA 1320 2.00 People’s Bank of
Commerce
54 491 Jennifer Vargas Butte Basin Beef 1315 2.25 Premier West Bank
55 479 Mackenzie Lawrence Butte Basin Beef 1340 4.00 BioMed
56 418 Emilio Carrillo Antelope Beef 1190 3.00 Barbwire Grill
57 463 Gabrielle Johnson Wagner Valley Beef 1240 2.20 Barbwire Grill
58 459 Ashley Schauffler Antelope Beef 1485 2.75 Fumasi Ranch N &
K Homes, Inc.
Sale Ear Tag First Last Club Weight Price Buyer 4
59 465 Isaiah Johnson Wagner Valley Beef 1080 2.10 Butcher Shop Agate
Construction
60 486 Laura Chan Rogue Cattle Co 1325 2.10 Jerry’s Custom
Meats
61 413 Sydney Beck Antelope Beef 1285 2.70 Estremado Logging
Estremado Ranch R
W Jacks Trucking
62 439 Megan Ayres Antelope Beef 1310 3.00 Les Schwab Tire –
South
63 460 Nichole Taylor Wagner Valley Beef 1410 2.25 Lindsay, Rick Mills
Taylor, Rick
McRenolds
64 494 Sierra Kirkpatrick Butte Basin Beef 1210 2.20 Premier West Bank
65 473 Kaylee Bradshaw Antelope Beef 1240 2.75 Traynham Ranch –
California
66 416 Rebeccalynn Martin Heavenly Acres 1445 2.00 Wolf Performance
White City Metals &
Supply On Site
Screeners, Inc
67 452 Hugh Meyer Wagner Valley Beef 1320 3.00 People’s Bank of
Commerce
68 498 Ethan Pomeroy Brownsboro Beef 1285 2.25 Sherm’s Food 4 Less
69 467 Miranda Archuletla Heavenly Acres 1360 2.10 Rogue Pacific
Lumber Co
70 431 Karissa Elmore Brownsboro Beef 1180 3.25 Les Schwab Tire –
Central
71 433 Nicole Funk Butte Basin Beef 1250 2.80 Cascade Wood
Products Inc
73 464 David Johnson Wagner Valley Beef 1270 2.00 West Coast Pipeline
LLC
74 445 Johanna Straw Phoenix FFA 1095 2.70 Oregon
Opportunities
75 424 Jessica VanWormer Prospect FFA 1030 2.10 Sherm’s Thunderbird
Market
76 488 Joey Raffensperger Phoenix FFA 1270 2.70 Croman Corp
77 417 Ricky Carrillo Eagle Point FFA 1355 3.50 Paradigm Properties
78 507 Libbi Vargas Butte Basin Beef 1225 3.00 Boise Cascade
79 446 Colton Curtis Eagle Point FFA 1115 2.45 Grange Co-Op
80 497 Alie Gomez Eagle Point FFA 1275 2.50 Jackson County Fair
Board J & C
Auctions
81 480 Sean McKenzie Eagle Point FFA 1350 2.25 Joan Nevin &
Jennifer Anderson
Sale Ear Tag First Last Club Weight Price Buyer 5
82 436 Karley Harshman Eagle Point FFA 1220 2.25 Knife River
83 458 Haley Casebier Rogue Cattle Co 1230 9.25 Premier West Bank
VSP Products Co Inc
84 423 Taylor Burgess Applegate Valley Beef 1000 6.50 Murphy Veneer
Rogue River
Plywood
85 490 Patrick Carr Phoenix FFA 1285 2.00 Paradigm Properties
86 500 Derik Florey Crater FFA 1375 3.00 Boise Cascade
87 504 Emily Morris Phoenix FFA 1200 2.50 Manlove Nevin
Family Manor Farm
Hay Sales
88 481 Andy Bjork Butte Basin Beef 1110 2.40 Sherm’s Food 4 Less
89 414 Nicole Beck Antelope Beef 1330 2.50 Anderson Livestock
90 501 Shelby Eary Crater FFA 1375 2.25 Diamond B Ranch
91 440 Brianna Baker Eagle Point FFA 1230 2.30 People’s Bank of
Commerce
Trautman, Ken &
Kathy

Bookmark/Favorites

You must be logged in to post a comment Login