Swine auction at Jackson County Fair, July 11, 2018

Sale First Last Club Weight Price BuyerAll Comments Count
1 Jazmin Clevenger Rogue Cattle Co. 266 41 West Coast Pipeline LLC On Site Screeners, Inc Grand Champion & Ch 4 H Market Hog 185
2 Jade West Supreme Swine 269 24 Bob Fellows Construction Central Pipeline Inc Res. Grand Champ & Res 4 H Market Hog

3 Jessica Wolf Eagle Point FFA 244 20 Willie Boats Inc Quality Fence Company Inc Champion F F A Market Hog 185
4 Taylor Lee Crater FFA 273 23 Wolf Performance Infinity Electrical Contractors, Inc Res Champion F F A Market Hog 185
4.1 Bailie Callahan Mighty Fine Swine 28 50 Homeland Fencing Liberty Tax Service Grand Champion Mkt Turkey, Champion 4- H 185
4.2 Daniel Herinckx Rogue River FFA 28 100 Phil’s Frosty Quality Fence Company Inc Res Grand Champion Mkt Turkey Champion F F A 185
4.3 Halie Bowman Phoenix FFA 30 50 Medford Dragstrip Goodlett Automotive Res Champion F F A Mkt Turkey 185
4.4 Tianna Allen Arrowhead Livestock 29 55 Grange Co-Op Res Champion 4- H Mkt Turkey 185
5 Hunter Clevenger Rogue Cattle Co. 241 14 Liberty Tax Service 185
6 Kelsey McFall-Whitlatch Eagle View Livestock 236 14 Sherm’s Food 4 Less 185
7 Chris Strehlow Pig Tails 253 16 On Site Screeners, Inc fox farm 185
8 Tianna Allen Arrowhead Livestock 251 14 CSW Ranch 185
9 Makena Clevenger Crater FFA 265 13 Goodlett Automotive Medford Dragstrip 185
10 Katie Howell Rogue Cattle Co. 230 12 Pacific Connector Gas Pipeline 185
11 Craig Johnson Gilt-y Pigs 243 8 Carolyn & Steve West Curt & Carol Bennett, Frances Chaney, David and Rita Hyatt, and Pam Hawkins 185
12 Jessalyn Magerle Pig Pals 246 15 Pressure Point Roofing 185
13 Braydon Ray Supreme Swine 249 17 Arthur R Dubs Foundation 185
14 Emma Revis Pigz-N-Boots 256 13 Willie Boats Inc 185
15 Paige Green Rogue Cattle Co. 259 15 Knife River Materials Grange Co-Op 185
16 Mckinley Smith Phoenix FFA 237 11 Les Schwab Tire – South 185
17 Mackenzee Running Kids ‘n Pigs 260 15 Whitelaw Wholesale J B Steel Inc 185
18 Ella Yeamans Superior Swine 264 14 Gazelle Investments, Jerry Eiler 185
19 Seiana Brotherton Mighty Fine Swine 266 25 Brotherton Pipeline Inc 185
20 Alexis Rogers Wagner Valley Swine 269 12 Quality Fence Company Inc Matt Dunbar, Rogue Benefit Planning 185
21 Nash Wycoff River Bend Livestock 270 10 Les Schwab Tire – Central 185
22 Danika Valentine Mighty Fine Swine 273 13 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
23 Jillian Worley Crater FFA 245 11 Willie Boats Inc 185
24 Rose Conley Simply Swine 232 10 Ravassipour DDS, Darren 185
25 Garrett Matthews Supreme Swine 236 11 Crater Animal Clinic 185
26 Sage Ensley Butte Falls Piglets 240 10 Ravassipour DDS, Darren 185
27 Ryan Tolner Simply Swine 243 12 Diode Laser Concepts Inc 185
28 Stephani Woods Pigz-N-Boots 245 9 Sherm’s Food 4 Less 185
29 Mason Coniff Pig Tails 249 12 Grabowski Paving 185
30 Marly Marcoulier Applegate Swine & More 252 9 Timber Products Co 185
31 Macen Keller Crater FFA 230 14 All Creatures Animal Hospital 185
32 Tucker Coniff Pig Tails 238 10 Diode Laser Concepts Inc 185
33 Michael Smith Mudjestic Swine 246 8 Grange Co-Op 185
34 Crayton Gillispie Meadows Valley 248 13 Tyerman DMD, Curt 185
35 Lilliana Gallegos Eagle View Livestock 252 13 All Creatures Animal Hospital 185
36 Jake Rheault Simply Swine 254 14 Les Schwab Tire – South 185
37 Caleb Roberts Pig Tails 255 10 Cummings Bros Const, Benjamin Humphrey 185
38 David Noble Valley View Livestock 257 10 S & B James Construction 185
39 Trevor Morgan Crater FFA 274 15 Timber Products Co 185
40 Sydney Gray River Bend Livestock 260 14 Diode Laser Concepts Inc 185
41 Conner Ewalt Eagle View Livestock 264 13 Arthur R Dubs Foundation 185
42 Faith Akers Pig Tails 265 13 West Family Foundation 185
43 Paige Pesterfield Butte Falls Piglets 266 14 Coastal Farm & Home Supply LLC 185
44 Cole Damon River Bend Livestock 267 16 Les Schwab Tire – North 185
45 Alyson Scheffler Eagle Point FFA 259 15 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
46 MJ Carlton Butte Falls Piglets 269 12 Mark Carlton Construction 185
47 Ashley Fincher Eagle View Livestock 271 7 Grange Co-Op 185
48 Hadley West Supreme Swine 275 14 R Damon Services Crossfire Excavation, Ron Lilly 185
49 Austin Doren Crater FFA 247 16 HamCon Builders 185
50 Callie Aplin River Bend Livestock 250 20 Infinity Electrical Contractors, Inc 185
51 Makynlee Schauffler Rogue Cattle Co. 267 15 Murphy Company Phil’s Frosty 185
52 Leanna McNabb Butte Falls Piglets 273 11 Sherm’s Food 4 Less 185
53 Avery Hanson Valley View Livestock 232 26 Hyatt, David & Rita Butler Auto Group 185
54 Cydney Creighton Pig Tails 238 14 R & S Supply Inc 185
55 Stephanie Pearson Crater FFA 258 10 Quality Fence Company Inc 185
56 Cole Smith Simply Swine 239 10 Diode Laser Concepts Inc 185
57 Ty Damon River Bend Livestock 246 20 Tanks Plumbing 185
58 Camiren Torrey Gilt-y Pigs 248 10 Siskiyou Community Health Center 185
59 Samantha Payne River Bend Livestock 251 11 Les Schwab Tire – Ashland 185
60 Lily Dommer Pig Tails 255 20 All Creatures Animal Hospital Tanks Plumbing 185
61 Matthew Proud Crater FFA 276 11 Gazelle Investments, Jerry Eiler 185
62 Taylor Stone Pig Tails 258 15 Liberty Tax Service 185
63 Rickie Myers Butte Falls Piglets 252 23 Brothers Trucking Pape’ Machinery Les Schwab Tire – North 185
64 Kelsey Morgan Eagle View Livestock 264 12 Corey Robbins Painting Co Triple Tree Restaurant 185
65 Isaiah Daniels Kids ‘n Pigs 266 11 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
66 Bayley Stone Arrowhead Livestock 266 13 Oldland Distributing Inc 185
67 Garrett O’Brien Crater FFA 234 15 Brian Reed BRIAN REED 185
68 Jacob Hall Wagner Valley Swine 268 10 Bob Strosser, County Commissioner Colleen Roberts, County Commissioner 185
69 Kaetriauna Bowser-Smith Green Lambs and Ham 270 12 People’s Bank of Commerce Freight Logistics Inc 185
70 Quintin Holcomb Eagle View Livestock 272 12 Jackson County Farm Bureau 185
71 Gavin Casebeer Pig Pals 273 12 Cascade Wood Products Inc 185
72 Madison Dodd Phoenix FFA 273 21 Diode Laser Concepts Inc 185
73 Bretta Davis Valley View Livestock 253 11 Arthur R Dubs Foundation 185
74 Krysta Oliver Gilt-y Pigs 253 10 Pennzoil 10 Minute Oil Change Mike Newmann with Newmann Group Trey Berkey 185
75 Rushell Hayes Brownsboro Swine 260 10 Sherm’s Food 4 Less 185
76 Hunter Hiatt-Wilson Arrowhead Livestock 262 16 Hilton Fuel & Supply Co 185
77 Tanner Gonzalez Mighty Fine Swine 266 22 West Coast Show Pig Genetics HGC Inc Shooting Star Vending 185
78 Elyssa Allen River Bend Livestock 267 13 Hilton Fuel & Supply Co 185
79 Makayla Akers Eagle Point FFA 252 17 West Coast Pipeline LLC 185
80 Cody Sholer Pig Pals 270 15 Murphy Company 185
81 Samuel Rademacher Eagle View Livestock 272 13 Central Pipeline Inc 185
82 Kalynn Breedlove Meadows Valley 274 12 Diode Laser Concepts Inc 185
83 Tatyana Dalton Pig Pals 231 11 Pressure Point Roofing 185
84 Leeanna Lands Gilt-y Pigs 240 12 Artoff Construction Co Inc Phil’s Frosty 185
85 Chase Ensley Butte Falls Piglets 250 10 Rogue Electric Service 185
86 Hailey Sharpe Crater FFA 280 12 People’s Bank of Commerce 185
87 Makayla Calhoun-Hatfield Wagner Valley Swine 230 12 Les Schwab Tire – Central 185
88 Mason Yeamans Superior Swine 236 14 Les Schwab Tire – Ashland 185
89 Calvin Davis Pig Tails 242 12 R & S Supply Inc 185
90 Jordan Robinson River Bend Livestock 244 12 Central Pipeline Inc 185
91 Kaylee Nieminen Crater FFA 241 13 Van Row Mechanical 185
92 Jaxon Neville Mudjestic Swine 248 13 Tom’s Bronco Parts Inc 185
93 Madilyn Fanelli Rogue Cattle Co. 249 13 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
94 McKenna Sease Pigz-N-Boots 251 11 Bear Creek Pediatric Dentistry 185
95 Taylor Folin Pig Pals 254 13 Del Rio Vineyards 185
96 Kealey Fife Pig Tails 257 18 Tanks Plumbing Brian Reed 185
97 Halie Bowman Phoenix FFA 264 13 Cook Crane Corp 185
98 Lonny England Brownsboro Swine 258 11 Colleen Roberts, County Commissioner Sensational Sweets Flying Eagle Market 185
99 Hayli Reynolds Pigz-N-Boots 261 11 K-Bar Ranch K-Bar Steakhouse 185
100 Grace Johnston Brownsboro Swine 264 16 St. Laurent Land & Cattle Co. 185
101 Samuel Culligan Eagle View Livestock 266 11 Bullet Rental & Sales Inc Patriot Electric DeVore Construction 185
102 Reagan Scheffler Eagle Point FFA 253 12 Brookins, Gary & Vicki 185
103 Emmy Allen River Bend Livestock 267 11 Cow Creek Tribe 185
104 Lane Magerle Pig Pals 269 14 Advantage Plumbing 185
105 Addison Folin Pig Pals 270 11 Croman Corp 185
106 Randy McMahan Patriotic Livestock 271 13 Sherm’s Food 4 Less 185
107 Elezebeth Allen River Bend Livestock 279 12 Diode Laser Concepts Inc 185
108 Ethan VanHook Crater FFA 268 11 Mary’s BBQ Place 185
109 Julia Culligan Eagle View Livestock 239 9 Mike Newmann with Newmann Group Luke Scott Real Estate Day Electric DAY ELECTRIC 185
109 Abigail Rademacher Eagle Point FFA 275 9 Mike Newmann with Newmann Group Luke Scott Real Estate Day Electric 185
110 Andrew Herinckx Rogue River FFA 264 5.5 Star 24 Hour Towing Star Body Works Star Collision Center of Ashland 185
110 Hailey Moore Mighty Fine Swine 274 5.5 Star 24 Hour Towing Star Body Works Star Collision Center of Ashland 185
111 Jayden Wilson Arrowhead Livestock 255 9 Bob Fellows Construction Central Pipeline Inc 185
111 Jayden Icenhower Brownsboro Swine 267 9 Bob Fellows Construction Central Pipeline Inc 185
112 Martin Johnson Gilt-y Pigs 238 6.5 Flying Eagle Market Hailicka Equipment 185
112 Ali Oliver Gilt-y Pigs 245 6.5 Flying Eagle Market Hailicka Equipment 185
113 Herminia Corona Ashland Community Club 259 15 Wilson Equipment Timberland Helicopters, Ben Schumacher Rogue Broadband 185
113 Tyla Grafas-Knowles Ashland Community Club 254 15 Wilson Equipment Timberland Helicopters, Ben Schumacher 185
114 Bradley Sandgren Simply Swine 261 8 Arthur R Dubs Foundation CPM 185
114 Landon Davis Pig Tails 266 8 Arthur R Dubs Foundation CPM 185
115 Trevin Gingg Pig Pals 269 7 Dr. Hwang Kirk Corcoran Jon & Meagan Murphy Bob & Cheree Corcoran 7.00 185
115 Isaac Bohnert Pig Pals 262 7 Dr. Hwang Kirk Corcoran Jon & Meagan Murphy Bob & Cheree Corcoran 185
116 Cody Reynolds Pigz-N-Boots 243 6 Seven Feathers Hotel & Casino 185
116 Jonathan Woods Pigz-N-Boots 234 6 Seven Feathers Hotel & Casino 185
117 Stephanie Herinckx Rogue River FFA 270 8 Southern Oregon Sanitation 185
117 Daniel Herinckx Rogue River FFA 250 8 Southern Oregon Sanitation 185
118 Bailie Callahan Mighty Fine Swine 273 7 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
118 Makayla Moore Mighty Fine Swine 253 7 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
119 Kamry Boorman Pig Tails 267 14.5 Black Rock Coffee 185
119 Sara Moore River Bend Livestock 265 14.5 Black Rock Coffee 185
120 Marisa Elmore Applegate Swine & More 247 9 JW Hurd Fabrication GE & Company 185
120 Owen Elmore Applegate Swine & More 249 9 JW Hurd Fabrication GE & Company 185
121 Peyton Smith Butte Falls Piglets 262 10 Peterson Cat Coastal Farm & Home Supply LLC G M Land & Forest LLC 185
121 Destiny Villa Butte Falls Piglets 266 10 Peterson Cat Coastal Farm & Home Supply LLC G M Land & Forest LLC 185
122 Morgan Godard Pig Pals 243 10 NIC Industries 185
122 Cameron Godard Crater FFA 253 10 NIC Industries 185
123 Katy Rowley Mudjestic Swine 252 9.5 Boise Cascade S & B James Construction 185
123 Karli Bettencourt Mudjestic Swine 260 9.5 S & B James Construction 185
124 Addison Holcomb Eagle View Livestock 255 7 Allweather Wood, Humboldt Redwood 185
124 Alyssa Schauffler Eagle View Livestock 269 7 Allweather Wood, Humboldt Redwood 185
125 Haylee Hoffman Valley View Livestock 232 15 Arthur R Dubs Foundation 185
125 Garrett Hanson Valley View Livestock 255 15 Arthur R Dubs Foundation 185
126 Blake Skeeters Applegate Swine & More 250 7 Sherm’s Food 4 Less 185
126 Garrett Marcoulier Applegate Swine & More 237 7 Sherm’s Food 4 Less 185
127 Samantha Williams Rogue River FFA 233 6 Star Body Works 185
127 Annabelle Lee Rogue River FFA 242 6 Star Body Works 185
128 Mariah Kinney Crater FFA 241 7 Gage It Construction Inc Knife River Materials 185
128 Bailey Wargnier Eagle Point FFA 246 7 Gage It Construction Inc Knife River Materials 185
129 Zane Morris TLC Upper Rogue 265 6.75 Webfoot Truck & Equipment 185
129 Colin Moser Mudjestic Swine 253 6.75 Webfoot Truck & Equipment 185
130 Jarrett Dalton Pig Pals 257 12 Liberty Tax Service Pressure Point Roofing 185
130 Sadie Stone Eagle Point FFA 261 12 Liberty Tax Service Pressure Point Roofing 185
131 Donminic Lewis Eagle View Livestock 255 12 Brotherton Pipeline Inc 185
131 Brendon Vanwart Eagle View Livestock 263 12 Brotherton Pipeline Inc 185
132 Alex Smith Butte Falls Piglets 248 6 Rainey’s Corner Market Rogue Meats Liberty Tax Service Homeland Fencing 185
132 Dawson Foulon Brownsboro Swine 259 6 Rainey’s Corner Market Rogue Meats Liberty Tax Service Homeland Fencing 185
133 Javis Smith Mudjestic Swine 241 6.5 Knife River 185
133 Austin Neville Mudjestic Swine 242 6.5 Knife River 185
134 Zoe VonDoloski Eagle View Livestock 244 8.5 Mountain View Paving Inc 185
134 Isabel Miracle Pig Pals 261 8.5 Mountain View Paving Inc 185
135 Jaron Godley Meadows Valley 267 9.5 Allen Quality Concrete Visar Construction Richardson Veterinary Service B & R Tax Service 185
135 Carson Gillispie Meadows Valley 252 9.5 Allen Quality Concrete Visar Construction B & R Tax Service Richardson Veterinary Service 185
136 Gracie May Hays Mountain View Livestock 257 7.5 Lithia Dodge 185
136 Ariella Bocage Mountain View Livestock 267 7.5 Lithia Dodge 185
137 Thomas Talbott Pig Pals 230 6 Webfoot Truck & Equipment 185
137 Evan Bohnert Pig Pals 238 6 Webfoot Truck & Equipment 185
138 Mickala Morris TLC Upper Rogue 270 9 Robert Lyon Construction 185
138 Billi Brown Pig Pals 241 9 Robert Lyon Construction 185
139 Silas Bury Pig Pals 254 10 Western Lumber 185
139 Elsa Smith Pig Pals 260 10 Western Lumber 185
140 Arielle McMahan Patriotic Livestock 264 7 Arthur R Dubs Foundation 185
140 Jarrett Malone Patriotic Livestock 271 7 Arthur R Dubs Foundation 185
141 William Culligan Eagle View Livestock 236 5.25 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
141 Gabriel Ramirez Mountain View Livestock 257 5.25 Sherm’s Thunderbird Market 185
142 Jillian Steinbrook-Cory Rogue River FFA 264 12 Del Rio Vineyards 185
142 Emmalee Sauter Rogue River FFA 261 12 Del Rio Vineyards 185
143 Kayleigh Brousseau Brownsboro Swine 243 20 Jeff Jones Central Pipeline Inc Richardson Veterinary Service B & R Tax Service 135 BOB 185
143 Wyatt Graves Brownsboro Swine 257 20 Jeff Jones Central Pipeline Inc Richardson Veterinary Service B & R Tax Service 135 185
144 Kailey Boorman Pig Tails 245 5.75 Cascade Wood Products Inc 185
144 Kacey Matthews Supreme Swine 266 5.75 Cascade Wood Products Inc 185
144 Seth Davis Pig Tails 255 5.75 Cascade Wood Products Inc 185

Bookmark/Favorites

You must be logged in to post a comment Login